Jen & Drew: Episode Three Live Chat

Episode Three- The Way Out

Drew: So let’s say as a Previously, that WE DONE BEEN DRINKIN

That’s some prisoner that gets Awesome Garb with Fur Trim.

That you have not done a musical evaluation of the opening ditty marks you with shame.

And it’s a ditty.

Jen:Ok, that’s fair.

It’s a solid ditty. Further analysis to come

Drew:This is already stupid. Steam train and soldier garb! LISTEN TO BOREDOME SLASH YOUR HUSBAND.

Jen:It’s interesting, she almost looks like a totally different person in her own time.

Drew:I wish I was nerd enough to identify their ranks.

Jen:Aww, omg, that is actually kind of romantic.

*shakes fist at show* Don’t make me like Frank!!!!

Drew:Good thing there was nobody else on the track losing loved ones.

Jen:I don’t know why someone would jump to the idea that she’s a witch and not just crazy

Drew:Finally! SHe can comes off as a crazy person!

Jen:I so want to be able to say someday I’m From The Future

Drew:KILL HER PADMORE

KILL THE FUTURE DEMON

Wait. That didn’t happen? Fuck you, show.

Jen:Nope. Don’t worry, she will be declared a witch plenty more times in the series

Drew:She seems pretty okay with being a prisoner.

Jen:Oooh, that was finally a good Jesus H Roosevelt Christ

Drew:Jack MacBlack is bored.

As am I.

Like him, I have been cast as, HUMOROUS SIDE CHARACTER to this experience.

The Bruins kill EVERYONE!

LLLUUUUUUCCCCIIIICCC!!!!!

Serious Times at the Ren Fest

How many Fat Gamer Dudes (Me Included) wished they coukd intone the same at knife point?

Jen:Ha!

Drew:YAY BUTTS

Jen:At least Starz is equal opportunity on butts

Drew:How do Lairds get their beards trimmed at that level?

Jen:Very carefully!

Ha ha

Drew:I’m the comedy here

Where did they get all this clear glass?

That is some hot chin. Why do y’all hate her?

Jen:Ugh because she is THE WORST

Jamie don’t have time for no Laoghaire

Drew:She’s got some zumzums, Claire has some zitzits. I mean, duh.

Look at her! She’s so sad and longing for the guy who took a beating for her!

Jen:Yeah, but she is not awesome and Main Charactery

Drew:Jamie is mean. TEAM LEGHAIR ESTABLISHED!

OTP Jamie = Leghair

It’s true.

Jen:Uggggggghhhhhhh

Drew:No, seriously. But for time gravel, that would have happened.

Time travel too

Time Gavel is the name of my new temporal reality show.

Jen:Hee

Drew:Time Gravel is on Home and Garden.

Time Hovel is about the widdlest twime twavlers

Time Fivel is the same, but with a mouse

Time Hagel is like Storage Wars but more steampunk.

Jen:augh he is so smitten I can’t even handle it IT’S THE MOST ROMANTIC THING EVER

Drew:Whoops, Time Haggle.

Time Hagel is THE WORST PHILOSOPHER AT LENGTH

Jen:I like what you’re doing with these time themed jokes

Drew:Wait! pause for laughter! We’re missing Wild Eyes plot development.

(But we’ll need to talk about TIME BAGEL soon)

Jen:Damnit I’m missing show laughing over here

Drew:Jack MacBlack confronts Claire. Naught happens

BUT TIME BABEL

Is his name Tanis?

Jen:Totally normal Scottish name

Drew:I am on Brutish Priest Side. That guy looks like he stepped off a heavy metal van.

Yeah! you whip that kid with water!

I am on board with your weird Popey beliefs, Jen.

Also, Jack MacBlack.

Jen:Gasp!

Drew:Yes! Leghair gets some leg-him!

Jen:Reason #1 why Leghair is hated. But not the biggest reason.

Hee. OMG. I love this. She needles him all through dinner for that makeout

Murtagh is Legit Awesome

Drew:I’ve had equally dramatic conversations at the lunch table IN FIFTH GRADE.

Do they slap the janitor high five as the leave?

I did.

I would.

WAIT SO CRAZY EYES KIDS STARTED A DONUT EMPIRE?

THIS IS IMPORTANT

CRAZY DONUT EYES

(Her name last name is Duncan)

(That;s the joke)

Jen:OH man. I needed that explanation

Drew:Welcome to the future, Claire.

What is up with that top, Crazy Eyes.

Jen:That’s Geillis’ husband

Drew: I aspire to be that man

Jen: I am cackling manically right now

Drew:WAAAAAGGHHHH PEPERMINTS

STARLIGHTS AND TIC TACS

Jen:Peppermints, even

Drew:ALSO CANDY CANES’

HO HO HO

I AM AN ELF OUT OF TIME

did he fart

we need to discuss

this is the old tymes

of farts

Jen:How life should be

Drew:oh

So why is that kid getting a hipster earring?

Jen:He was caught stealing

Nope. Claire is not stupid, she knows not to tell Geillis anything

Drew:Mmm, port

Crazy Eyes is Up To Something!

I want to poop at the Black Kirk

Jen:So you’re saying we’re going on a vacation to Scotland

Drew:My waste joins the waste of history

Did Old Tymes not have teens who would hang out there and drink shitty grog at abandoned locales?

Jen:Why drink grog when you can eat random plants

Drew:Also, Prussia was not a thing yet.

FUCK YEAH PADMORE

Drama

Tannis Halfeleven lives!

Is that guy named Father Bane?

Jen:He’s a bad guy!

Bange!

Drew:Frowny foreshadowing face

She is a prisoner with daily outfit changes.

Jen:What they can’t have a pretty lady wandering around in underwear

Drew:Claire has a problem with time travel.

Jen:In Scotland time travels you!

I’ll be here all night.

Drew:Ugnh

This is a convenient song

Where are her rings and watch?

They just showed a ring and watch.

Jen:Yay!

This show is everything I want it to be

Drew:This is kinda getting dumber

Jen:Nuh-unh.

Drew:She is just now, two weeks in to her time travel experience, worrying about time travrl?

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s